: Be ahead of time

Join to be the first to know when we’re launching.

close

My first name is

back 1 of 6

and last name is

back 2 of 6

My email

back 3 of 6

My mobile number

back 4 of 6

and my phone is

back 5 of 6

I’m currently with

back 6 of 6
: Thanks for your interest , it means a lot.

You'll hear from us when we’ve got news about our launch.

Close

: Privacy Policy

The privacy of your information is very important to us. Our promise to you is to provide you with the best possible service, while protecting your privacy. We will ensure that your information is secure in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), including the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs).

This policy sets out how we will manage and deal with your personal information, whether you’re our customer or any other person we deal with as part of our business.

This Privacy Policy applies to 86400 Holdings Pty Limited (ACN 621 802 097), 86400 Technology Pty Ltd (ACN 621 804 199), 86400 Pty Ltd (ACN 621 804 813) and their subsidiaries. References to “we”, “us” or “our” used in this Statement mean one, both or all of these organisations as the context requires.

This policy is effective as at 27 June 2018. We may update this policy – if we do, you’ll always find the most up-to-date version on the website.

What is personal information?

Personal information is information about an individual who is identified or reasonably identifiable (for example, your name, tax file number and date of birth).

What information we collect

The types of personal information we may collect about you include:
● important information about your contact details – for example your name, email address and mobile number;
● when you use our website – your location information, IP address and any third-party sites you access;
● other information we think is necessary;

How we collect your information

We will collect your personal information directly from you. When you access our website, we also collect your personal information through cookies – you can read more about it below.

If you do not provide us with your personal information, we may be unable to provide you with information about our products and services or other relevant information.

Using cookies

Each time you visit our website, we may record the date and time of your access to the site and any information you have read or downloaded. We use cookies to collect information about your use of our website. Web cookies cannot scan your hard drive and cannot gather your passwords, credit card numbers or any other information on your computer. Web cookies are placed on your computer hard drive by a web page server, which can then be accessed by our web server. They are only used to identify you and may be used to track your browsing habits.

If you don’t want us to use cookies, you may be able to configure your web browser, or use other software, to prevent the use of cookies. However, you may not be able to make full use of the website.

How we use your information

We collect, hold, use and share your personal information so that we can provide you with information about our products and services or other relevant information.

How we share your information

We will only share your information:
● with our service providers in Australia who are engaged for the purpose of assisting us with the management of our customer database; or
● if legally directed or required to do so.

How we hold and protect your information

We maintain strict industry standards and procedures in order to take all reasonable care to prevent unauthorised access to, modification and disclosure of, your personal information and protect it from misuse and loss.  If we no longer need your information, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or de-identify it.

If there is a data breach and we reasonably believe that this is likely to result in serious harm to you, we will notify you of the breach and the regulator if we’re required to by law.

How you can access your information

If you’re curious about what personal information we hold about you, you can let us know by contacting us. We will confirm your identity before we give this to you and will try to give you access to your information within a reasonable period of time

How you can correct your information

If you believe that we have incorrect, incomplete or out-of-date information about you, let us know as soon as possible so that we can update it.

What if you have a concern about your personal information?

We want to make sure you have confidence in how we handle your personal information. If you have a concern about our handling of your personal information please let us know.

To make a complaint, please contact us by completing the contact form on our website. We’ll deal with your complaint promptly and fairly and will give you a final response to your complaint within 45 days.

If you’re not happy with how we’ve dealt with your complaint, you can escalate your issue to an independent external dispute resolution service. These are free to access.

Financial Ombudsman Service Australia
www.fos.org.au
GPO Box 3
Melbourne VIC 3001
Phone: 1800 367 287

Office of the Australian Information Commissioner
www.oaic.gov.au
GPO Box 5218
Sydney NSW 2001
Phone: 1300 363 992